CMU El Pomar Natatorium - Site License                 2/13/2020 - 8:46 PM
                 2020 RMAC Swimming & Diving Championship                  
      Colorado Mesa University - Elevation. 4593' -  Feb 12-15, 2020       
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    RMAC Meet: * 3:44.16  2015      Cal Baptist, Cal Baptist
                          M.Hanson, A.Rumiantceva, K.Terwilliger,R.Smallwood
   NCAA Div 2: # 3:37.38  2/7/2019  Queens(NC), Queens(NC)
                          Maznytska,Prayson,DaCruz,Lapshina
  Pool Record: @ 3:44.16  2015      Cal Baptist
                          Hanson, Rumiantceva, Terwilliger, Smallwood
                 3:46.75  B NCAA D2 B standard
                 3:47.15  B* NCAA D2 B Alt Adj
    School                                    Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Colorado Mesa-CO  'A'                    3:47.61         44  
     1) White, Lauren FR              2) White, Sam SR                
     3) Rosen, Candice SR             4) Pressler, Maddie JR          
             26.84        55.97 (55.97)
        1:24.84 (28.87)   1:58.86 (1:02.89)
        2:24.94 (26.08)     2:55.95 (57.09)
        3:20.66 (24.71)     3:47.61 (51.66)
  2 Okla. Baptist-OK  'A'                    3:50.55         38  
     1) Lance, Kaelyn FR              2) Cifuentes, Juliana SR        
     3) Edwards, Jamie JR             4) Day, Julie JR                
             29.06        59.62 (59.62)
        1:28.64 (29.02)   2:02.41 (1:02.79)
        2:28.04 (25.63)     2:58.71 (56.30)
        3:22.95 (24.24)     3:50.55 (51.84)
  3 Dixie State-UT  'A'                      3:51.70         36  
     1) Kroll, Gracie SO              2) Hansen, Hannah SR            
     3) Sutherland, Kyrie FR          4) Wright, Kelsea SO            
             27.43        57.65 (57.65)
        1:27.08 (29.43)   2:01.78 (1:04.13)
        2:28.13 (26.35)     2:59.13 (57.35)
        3:24.25 (25.12)     3:51.70 (52.57)
  4 Western-CO  'A'                          3:53.04         34  
     1) Tice, Savannah JR             2) Richey, Jordyn JR            
     3) Denney, Rylee FR              4) Odonnell, Addi FR            
             27.02        55.72 (55.72)
        1:25.86 (30.14)   2:01.27 (1:05.55)
        2:28.18 (26.91)     3:01.13 (59.86)
        3:25.70 (24.57)     3:53.04 (51.91)
  5 Mines-CO  'A'                            3:53.49         32  
     1) Williams, Daphne SR           2) Blickensderfer, Amanda FR    
     3) Oakley, Madeleine SR          4) Wood, Mia SR                 
             28.46        58.75 (58.75)
        1:29.15 (30.40)   2:05.17 (1:06.42)
        2:31.73 (26.56)     3:02.95 (57.78)
        3:27.02 (24.07)     3:53.49 (50.54)
  6 Okla. Christian-OK  'A'                  3:57.25         30  
     1) Barth, Savanna SO             2) Rogers, Andrea SO            
     3) Correa Mendes, Brenda FR      4) McGarrigle, Jamie JR         
             28.18        58.33 (58.33)
        1:29.49 (31.16)   2:06.45 (1:08.12)
        2:33.00 (26.55)     3:04.81 (58.36)
        3:29.39 (24.58)     3:57.25 (52.44)
  7 Nebraska-Kearney-MW  'A'                 4:03.92         28  
     1) Feit, Mikara SR               2) Wilson, Hannah FR            
     3) Forrest, Olivia FR            4) Nash, Claire SO              
             29.07    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
        1:34.09 (32.95)   2:11.59 (1:10.45)
        2:38.93 (27.34)     3:11.36 (59.77)
        3:36.24 (24.88)     4:03.92 (52.56)
  8 Adams State-CO  'A'                      4:08.00         26  
     1) McMurtrey, Dana JR            2) Beames, Olivia SO            
     3) Dudden, Megan JR              4) Ruggles, Davin FR            
             30.54    1:03.54 (1:03.54)
        1:36.08 (32.54)   2:13.41 (1:09.87)
        2:40.81 (27.40)     3:13.05 (59.64)
        3:39.32 (26.27)     4:08.00 (54.95)
  9 Csu-Pueblo-CO  'A'                       4:11.54         24  
     1) Abrian, Jillian FR            2) Miller, Kate JR              
     3) Grunloh, Alyssa SO            4) Craig, Vivica FR             
             30.65    1:04.39 (1:04.39)
        1:36.53 (32.14)   2:14.20 (1:09.81)
        2:41.93 (27.73)   3:14.23 (1:00.03)
        3:40.84 (26.61)     4:11.54 (57.31)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 10 Colorado Mesa-CO  'B'                    3:51.83         20  
     1) Fillerup, Sarah SO            2) Dolloff-Holt, Sydney FR      
     3) Scott, Noel JR                4) Congdon, Bret FR             
             27.15        56.33 (56.33)
        1:26.91 (30.58)   2:02.95 (1:06.62)
        2:29.28 (26.33)     3:00.61 (57.66)
        3:24.36 (23.75)     3:51.83 (51.22)
 11 Okla. Christian-OK  'B'                  4:02.45         16  
     1) Parks, Cheyenne FR            2) Forbat, Hanna SO             
     3) Webster, Hailey JR            4) Hill, Hope FR                
             28.76        59.22 (59.22)
        1:31.16 (31.94)   2:08.30 (1:09.08)
        2:36.18 (27.88)   3:08.63 (1:00.33)
        3:34.17 (25.54)     4:02.45 (53.82)
 12 Mines-CO  'B'                            4:03.59         14  
     1) Henney, Sam SO                2) Lautman, Claire FR           
     3) Davis, Kori JR                4) Finley, Maddie SO            
             29.41    1:00.93 (1:00.93)
        1:32.69 (31.76)   2:09.21 (1:08.28)
        2:36.58 (27.37)     3:08.59 (59.38)
        3:35.08 (26.49)     4:03.59 (55.00)
 13 Western-CO  'B'                          4:06.34         12  
     1) Tesch, Arden FR               2) Jo, Jocelyn SR               
     3) Walton, Megan SO              4) Nelson, Hadley FR            
             29.41    1:01.23 (1:01.23)
        1:32.26 (31.03)   2:08.14 (1:06.91)
        2:36.75 (28.61)   3:11.76 (1:03.62)
        3:37.57 (25.81)     4:06.34 (54.58)
 14 Okla. Baptist-OK  'B'                    4:10.46         10  
     1) Garay, Vanessa SR             2) Kirby, Chase FR              
     3) Newby, Brooke FR              4) Martinez, Jocelyn SR         
             31.52    1:07.07 (1:07.07)
        1:38.44 (31.37)   2:15.85 (1:08.78)
        2:43.69 (27.84)   3:16.77 (1:00.92)
        3:42.31 (25.54)     4:10.46 (53.69)
 15 Adams State-CO  'B'                      4:15.34          8  
     1) Zimmer, Hannah FR             2) Murphy, Natasha FR           
     3) Rincon, Madison SR            4) Atumah, Leila FR             
             30.83    1:05.01 (1:05.01)
        1:36.13 (31.12)   2:12.81 (1:07.80)
        2:41.58 (28.77)   3:15.00 (1:02.19)
        3:43.01 (28.01)   4:15.34 (1:00.34)
 16 Csu-Pueblo-CO  'B'                       4:20.04          6  
     1) Chavez, Kayla FR              2) Wolf, Kristen FR             
     3) Croswhite, Bristyn JR         4) Braddock, Melissa FR         
             32.19    1:07.47 (1:07.47)
        1:41.06 (33.59)   2:19.36 (1:11.89)
        2:47.42 (28.06)   3:20.22 (1:00.86)
        3:48.70 (28.48)     4:20.04 (59.82)
 -- Dixie State-UT  'B'                           DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Roper, Drew FR                2) Gonzalez, Miriam JR          
     3) Partsch, Chloe FR             4) Chesler, Mckenzie SO         
             28.37        59.32 (59.32)
        1:28.52 (29.20)   2:02.77 (1:03.45)
        2:29.32 (26.55)     3:00.72 (57.95)
        3:25.04 (24.32)          DQ (53.52)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Colorado Mesa University        570.5   2. Colorado School of Mines          387
  3. Dixie State University          332.5   4. Oklahoma Baptist University       210
  5. Oklahoma Christian University     203   6. Western Colorado Univ             201
  7. Colorado State Univ.-Pueb         126   8. Adams State University            103
  9. UniverstiyofNebraskaKearney        82