CMU El Pomar Natatorium - Site License                 2/13/2020 - 8:46 PM
                 2020 RMAC Swimming & Diving Championship                  
      Colorado Mesa University - Elevation. 4593' -  Feb 12-15, 2020       
 
 Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    RMAC Meet: * 1:32.89  2015      Cal Baptist, Cal Baptist
                          M. Hanson, H. Golden, K. Tchernyschev, P. Hapsari
   NCAA Div 2: # 1:30.57  3/12/2015 Drury, Drury
                          Xiu, Johansson, Rudenko, Yu
  Pool Record: @ 1:32.89  2015      Cal Baptist
                          Hanson, Golden, Tchernychev, Hapsari
                 1:34.21  B* NCAA D2 B Alt Adj
                 1:34.21  B NCAA D2 B standard
    School                                    Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Colorado Mesa-CO  'A'                    1:33.82 B*      44  
     1) Congdon, Bret FR              2) Scott, Noel JR               
     3) Saul, Natalie JR              4) White, Lauren FR             
             23.71        47.20 (23.49)
        1:10.59 (23.39)     1:33.82 (23.23)
  2 Dixie State-UT  'A'                      1:35.19         38  
     1) Gonzalez, Miriam JR           2) Hyde, Audrey SR              
     3) Sutherland, Kyrie FR          4) Kieffer, Claire FR           
             23.83        47.73 (23.90)
        1:11.50 (23.77)     1:35.19 (23.69)
  3 Okla. Baptist-OK  'A'                    1:35.43         36  
     1) Edwards, Jamie JR             2) Cifuentes, Laura SO          
     3) Kirby, Chase FR               4) Day, Julie JR                
             24.11        48.18 (24.07)
        1:12.28 (24.10)     1:35.43 (23.15)
  4 Mines-CO  'A'                            1:36.94         34  
     1) Williams, Daphne SR           2) Finley, Maddie SO            
     3) Lomax, Olivia JR              4) Wood, April SR               
             24.27        48.56 (24.29)
        1:13.00 (24.44)     1:36.94 (23.94)
  5 Csu-Pueblo-CO  'A'                       1:37.45         32  
     1) Pontious, Phoebe SR           2) Abrian, Jillian FR           
     3) Whitfield, Julia SO           4) Wang, Selina FR              
             24.50        49.44 (24.94)
        1:13.94 (24.50)     1:37.45 (23.51)
  6 Okla. Christian-OK  'A'                  1:38.08         30  
     1) McGarrigle, Jamie JR          2) Correa Mendes, Brenda FR     
     3) Barth, Savanna SO             4) Hill, Hope FR                
             24.36        49.27 (24.91)
        1:13.72 (24.45)     1:38.08 (24.36)
  7 Western-CO  'A'                          1:39.54         28  
     1) Stier, Kali SO                2) Richey, Jordyn JR            
     3) Nelson, Hadley FR             4) Yuran, Shea FR               
             25.03        50.21 (25.18)
        1:14.79 (24.58)     1:39.54 (24.75)
  8 Adams State-CO  'A'                      1:42.22         26  
     1) Garcia, Claudia JR            2) Murphy, Natasha FR           
     3) Beames, Olivia SO             4) McMurtrey, Dana JR           
             25.15        50.52 (25.37)
        1:16.75 (26.23)     1:42.22 (25.47)
  9 Nebraska-Kearney-MW  'A'                 1:45.95         24  
     1) Wilson, Hannah FR             2) DeSordi, Anna SO             
     3) Bayley, Rhianna FR            4) Stelling, Audrey FR          
             25.88        53.94 (28.06)
        1:20.60 (26.66)     1:45.95 (25.35)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
 10 Dixie State-UT  'B'                      1:36.98         20  
     1) Roper, Drew FR                2) Chesler, Mckenzie SO         
     3) Hansen, Hannah SR             4) Wright, Kelsea SO            
             24.80        48.95 (24.15)
        1:12.90 (23.95)     1:36.98 (24.08)
 11 Colorado Mesa-CO  'B'                    1:37.32         16  
     1) White, Sam SR                 2) Payton, Grace JR             
     3) Bright, Kennedy JR            4) Fillerup, Sarah SO           
             24.44        48.38 (23.94)
        1:13.07 (24.69)     1:37.32 (24.25)
 12 Mines-CO  'B'                            1:39.03         14  
     1) Blickensderfer, Amanda FR     2) Davis, Kori JR               
     3) Lima, Yara Alexandra JR       4) Smith, Nadia JR              
             24.77        49.28 (24.51)
        1:14.50 (25.22)     1:39.03 (24.53)
 13 Okla. Christian-OK  'B'                  1:41.05         12  
     1) Webster, Hailey JR            2) Badillo, Gabrealla SO        
     3) Chiu-Pineiro, Eden FR         4) McKinnon, Kayci FR           
             25.16        50.45 (25.29)
        1:16.20 (25.75)     1:41.05 (24.85)
 14 Csu-Pueblo-CO  'B'                       1:42.92         10  
     1) Freeman, Rashelle FR          2) Mabry, Erin FR               
     3) Hauber, McKenna FR            4) Craig, Vivica FR             
             25.47        52.15 (26.68)
        1:17.41 (25.26)     1:42.92 (25.51)
 15 Western-CO  'B'                          1:43.72          8  
     1) Crouch, Nina JR               2) Johnson, Alex SR             
     3) Skiles, Sydney JR             4) Romano, Mikaela SO           
             25.90        52.11 (26.21)
        1:17.78 (25.67)     1:43.72 (25.94)
 16 Adams State-CO  'B'                      1:47.28          6  
     1) Zimmer, Hannah FR             2) Atumah, Leila FR             
     3) Rincon, Madison SR            4) Aguirre, Pilar SO            
             26.55        53.18 (26.63)
        1:20.12 (26.94)     1:47.28 (27.16)
 -- Okla. Baptist-OK  'B'                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Escalante, Rosa SO            2) Lance, Kaelyn FR             
     3) Turlington, Jamie SR          4) Martinez, Jocelyn SR         
             25.57        50.91 (25.34)
        1:15.80 (24.89)          DQ (24.76)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Colorado Mesa University        373.5   2. Colorado School of Mines          199
  3. Dixie State University          197.5   4. Oklahoma Baptist University       134
  5. Western Colorado Univ             131   6. Oklahoma Christian University     129
  7. Colorado State Univ.-Pueb          88   8. Adams State University             66
  9. UniverstiyofNebraskaKearney        54